Netball Leagues

Sevenoaks Netball League

Large Schools

Unfortunately, the results only came in from one school.  If someone would like to help me fill in the blanks, I shall gladly do so.

29th November

Sevenoaks Amherst
Anthony Roper 6 4 Lady Boswell
Otford Churchill
Anthony Roper  15 0 Otford
Lady Boswell 6 3 Amherst
Sevenoaks Churchill

31st January

Lady Boswell 6 3 Otford
Sevenoaks 5 8 Anthony Roper
Amherst Churchill
Otford Amherst
Churchill 2 14 Anthony Roper
Lady Boswell 4 10 Sevenoaks

Medium Schools (after the first two rounds of matches)

15th November

St. John’s 4 1 Chevening
Kemsing W/O Seal
St. Katharine’s 2 4 St. Thomas’
Kemsing 1 4 St. Katharine’s
Seal W/O Chevening
St. John’s 5 4 St. Thomas’

As Seal went to the wrong venue, if schools want to rearrange these fixtures, I’ll adjust later.

17th January

Seal 4 5 St. Katharine’s
St. John’s P P Kemsing
Chevening 0 13 St. Thomas’
St. Katharine’s 6 6 Chevening
St. Thomas’  11  0 Kemsing
Seal W/O St. John’s

7th March

St. Thomas’ 11 0 Seal
Chevening 7 1 Kemsing
St. Katharine’s  2  2 St. John’s

Table

P W D L GD Pts
St. John’s 3 (1) 3 1 0 4 10
St. Katharine’s 5 2 2 1 2 8
St. Thomas’ 5 4 0 1 25 12
Chevening 4 (1) 2 1 2 -10 7
Kemsing 2 (1) 1 0 1 -9 3
Seal 2 0 0 2 -12 0

 

 

Small Schools (after the first two rounds of matches)

1st November

Shoreham W/O Plaxtol
Halstead 1 3 St. Lawrence
Sundridge & Brasted 0 8 Dunton Green
Halstead 2 3 Sundridge & Brasted
St. Lawrence 4 0 Plaxtol
Shoreham W/O Dunton Green

13th December

St. Lawrence 2 3 Sundridge & Brasted
Shoreham Halstead
Plaxtol  W/O Dunton Green
Sundridge & Brasted 5 1 Plaxtol
Dunton Green 3 5 Halstead
St. Lawrence Shoreham

 

21st February

Dunton Green  7  1 St. Lawrence
Plaxtol 1 8 Halstead
Sundridge & Brasted Shoreham

As there was some confusion around the fixtures, Dunton Green will play both their remaining fixtures on February 21st.  I shall email the other small schools separately about the mini-festival.

Table

P W D L GD Pts
Sundridge & Brasted 4 3 0 1 -2 9
Halstead 4 2 0 2 6 6
St. Lawrence 4 2 0 2 -1 6
Dunton Green 3 (1) 3 0 1 12 9
Plaxtol 3 0 0 3 -15 0
Shoreham – pulled out